Radiology Faculty

Adina Achiriloaie

Neuroradiology/ Women’s Imaging

Amanda Aguilera

Neuroradiology

Won Bae

General Diagnostic Radiology/ Women’s Imaging

Juan Baez

Pediatric Radiology

Allie Blackburn

General Diagnostic Radiology/ Musculoskeletal Radiology/ Body Computed Tomography / Body MRI / Ultrasound/ Women’s Imaging

Jen Burns-Benggon

Neuroradiology

Ronnie Chen

Interventional Radiology

Alex Cho

Interventional Radiology

Kyle Cooper

Interventional Radiology

Cherie Cora

Women’s Imaging / General Diagnostic Radiology/ Nuclear Radiology

Jonathan Diamond, MD

Neuroradiology

Sonia Dhaliwal

Women’s Imaging

Kaci Dudley

Abdominal Imaging/Ultrasound

Kendra Fisher

General Diagnostic Radiology/ Chest Imaging / Body Computed Tomography / Cardiac Imaging

Jon Floresca

Interventional Radiology

David Gentry

Nuclear Radiology

Phillip Grigsby

Neuroradiology

Steven Holness

Neuroradiology/ Body Imaging

Paul J. Jacobson

Radiology Chairman
Interventional Neuroradiology / Neuroradiology

Daniel Jin

Interventional Radiology

Thomas Kelly

General Diagnostic Radiology/ Neuroradiology / Body Imaging

Daniel Kido

Neuroradiology

Paggie Kim

Pediatric Radiology/ Neuroradiology

Erica Kinne

Musculoskeletal Radiology

Gene Kitamura

Musculoskeletal Radiology/Body Imaging

Gerald Kirk

Nuclear Radiology

Shannon Kirk

Pediatric Radiology / Chest Imaging/ Body Computed Tomography / Ultrasound / Cardiac Imaging

Danny (Ohwook) Kwon

Interventional Radiology

Irwin Maier

Women’s Imaging

Carlo Manalo

General Diagnostic Radiology/ Pediatric Radiology/ Cardiac Imaging

Jon Miller

Pediatric Radiology / Chest Imaging/ Body Computed Tomography / Ultrasound

Yuki Miura

Body Imaging

Rajeev Nowrangi

Pediatric Radiology / Imaging Informatics

Nicholas Paul

Body Radiology

Eric Peters

Neuroradiology / Nuclear Radiology

Samuel Randolph

General Diagnostic / Computed Tomography / Ultrasound

Amita Sapra

Pediatric Radiology

Jaspreet Singh

Pediatric Radiology

Jason Smith

Interventional Radiology / Body Imaging

Jerry Slater

Body Imaging

Michael Staton

General Diagnostic Radiology/ Ultrasound

Zubair Syed

Women’s Imaging/Body Imaging

Darshit Thakar

Pediatric Radiology

Roger Tomihama

Interventional Radiology

Karen Tong

Neuroradiology

Jared Webster

Body Imaging

Ean (Yen-Ying) Wu

Pediatric Radiology

Dan N. Wycliffe

Neuroradiology / ENT Radiology

Fellows

Justin Camara

Neuroradiology

Matthew Dopp, MD

Neuroradiology

Alysse Clark, MD

Neuroradiology

Residents

Elena Milosavljevic, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Millie Liao, DO

Integrated DR/IR
Class of 2024

Tyler Miskin, MD

Integrated DR/IR
Class of 2024

Michael Christie, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Faraien Bahri, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Kelsey Maher, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Kevin Napitupulu, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Kevin Pham, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Raymond Scott, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Edwin Torres, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Abner (David) Wilding, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2024

Timothy Sherry, MD

Integrated DR/IR
Class of 2025

Robert Burt, MD

Integrated DR/IR
Class of 2025

Kurt Cicilioni, MD

Diagnostic/Neuroradiology
Class of 2025

Elizabeth Lee, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2025

Richard Loi, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2025

Arianna McGehee, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2025

Brock Miller, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2025

Haley Reis, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2025

Leif-Erik Schumacher, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2025

Neil Joshi, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2025

Joshua Maclaughlan, MD

Integrated IR/DR
Class of 2025

Justin Hernandez, MD

Integrated IR/DR
Class of 2025

Samuel AbuMoussa, MD

Diagnostic Radiology, ESIR track
Class of 2026

Joshua Harris, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Maiqui Jimena, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Natasha Kaur, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Edward Kim, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Terrence Li, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Ryan Mezan, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Mason Phan, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Javier Torres, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2026

Andrew Pop, MD

Integrated DR/IR
Class of 2027

Taylor Charter, DO

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Ethan Chen, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Warit Chirachevin, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Ryan Chow, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Catherine Do, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Emily Mulder, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Peter Mulder, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Paul Rowley, MD

Diagnostic Radiology
Class of 2027

Robert Moranville, MD

Diagnostic Radiology, ESIR track
Class of 2027

Kiran Sinjali, MD

Integrated DR/IR
Class of 2028

Join Our Team

Visit our residency page for more information.